St.Charles 2010 PCA Parade
Final Results - Parade - Tue 07-06-2010
Total Registered: 203, with Times: 179
Place Entrant Driver Region Car Model Car Color Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Fastest
S01 - Showroom Stock - 968 and 964
1 647A Brian R. Stucka Chicago 93 RS America White 72.164 65.850 >64.470 67.183+DNF 65.044 64.470
2 371A Paul P. Orkild Rocky Mountain 94 968 Polar Silver 99.989 90.843 88.129 >86.882 87.124 86.882
3 42B David Bunch Golden Gate 91 964 White DNS
4 647B Daniel Stucka Chicago 93 RS America White DNS
S01L - Ladies
1 42A Sharon Neidel Golden Gate 91 964 White DNS
S02 - Showroom Stock - Boxster 986 (through 2004)
1 419A Mark T. Gadbots Chicago 97 Boxster Ocean Blue 65.607 64.406 63.899 63.453 >63.065 63.065
2 233A Richard Myers Central Indiana 00 Boxster Silver 71.210 69.374 66.764 65.858 >65.239 65.239
3 280A Brian P. Johanningmeier St. Louis 99 Boxster Lapis Blue 67.699 68.242 67.341 >65.265 68.048 65.265
4 612A Gerald L McGillivray Rocky Mountain 99 Boxster Red 82.762+DNF >74.434+1 75.951+DNF 74.557+DNF 74.425+DNF 76.434
5 650A Richard A. Basham Kentucky 99 Boxster Blue 72.676+DSQ 69.368+DSQ 66.289+DSQ 65.071+DSQ >63.720+DSQ DNF
6 13A Michael P. Lommatzsch Loma Prieta 00 Boxster Ocean Blue Metallic DNS
S02L - Ladies
1 612B Heidi McGillivray Rocky Mountain 99 Boxster Red 89.321 82.260 75.843 73.249 >70.785 70.785
2 233B Leigh Myers Central Indiana 00 Boxster Silver 97.667 84.210 118.509+DNF 83.514 >81.574 81.574
S03 - Showroom Stock - Boxster S 986 (through 2004)
1 374A Daniel W. Shields Suncoast Florida 02 Boxster S Cobalt Blue 56.811 56.149 56.129 >55.855 56.853 55.855
2 113A Chester Bailey Wichita 02 Boxster S Seal Gray 60.158 59.455 59.383 59.144 >58.858 58.858
3 590A Jason Yirsa Motor-Stadt 03 Boxster S Midnight Blue 63.958 62.226 61.132 >60.529 61.231 60.529
4 157A Dick Kjellsen Peachstate 01 Boxster S Biarritz White 68.464+1 65.750 65.519 >65.514 66.243+1 65.514
5 63A Alex C. Galloway Carolinas 02 Boxster S Polar Silver 76.193 68.729 66.257 66.811 >65.739 65.739
6 63B Marcus Mulkey Carolinas 02 Boxster S Polar Silver DNS
S03L - Ladies
1 374B Sharron Shields Suncoast Florida 02 Boxster S Cobalt Blue 59.776 60.234 58.663 59.545 >58.116 58.116
2 33B Fran Ussery Maverick 00 Boxster S Yellow 64.864 62.437 61.698 61.678 >60.287 60.287
3 113B Julie Bailey Wichita 02 Boxster S Seal Gray 62.765 62.076 62.115 61.856 >60.355 60.355
4 33A Jan L. Mayo Maverick 00 Boxster S Yellow 64.084 64.386 64.079 63.262 >61.338 61.338
5 146A Sallie Jameson Central New York 01 Boxster S Midnight Blue Metallic 79.842 73.835 >71.578 86.803+DNF 93.942+DNF 71.578
S04 - Showroom Stock - Boxster and Cayman 987 (2005 and on)
1 471A Jon F. Setina Ozark Lakes 07 Cayman Silver 65.545+1 63.272 62.299 61.538 >60.756 60.756
2 38A Mark S. Prusynski Silver Sage 07 Cayman Carmon Red 64.081 62.854+1 62.275 62.507 >61.302 61.302
S04L - Ladies
1 471B Renee Setina Ozark Lakes 07 Cayman Silver 80.645 73.173 71.226 >68.002 68.951 68.002
S05 - Showroom Stock - Boxster S and Cayman S 987 (2005 and on)
1 541A Brian J. Wodarski Potomac 08 Boxster S Meteor 62.260 61.228 60.013 >59.459 59.875 59.459
2 479A Rush C. Pond Central New York 06 Boxster S Silver 67.450 62.976 61.534 60.931 >60.497 60.497
3 581A Tim Drummer Alpine Mountain 06 Cayman S Seal Grey 74.630 63.893 62.361 61.794 >60.760 60.760
4 53A Larry Adams Golden Gate 07 Cayman S Meteor Gray 51.740+DNF 51.760+DNF 64.945 >61.911 58.546+DNF 61.911
5 303A Serge Gravel Rennsport 08 Cayman S Atlas Grey 71.401 67.988 64.572 >62.655 62.236+1 62.655
6 480A Paul D. Webb Heart O' Dixie 06 CaymanS Artic SIlver 68.453 67.900 64.611+DNF 64.310+1 >62.694 62.694
7 373A Fred J. Stubbs West Texas 09 987 S Silver 67.215 66.874 >63.051 63.179 63.234 63.051
8 202A Earl Roe Carolinas 08 Cayman S Ruby Red 74.168 67.519 65.860 >64.669 65.405 64.669
9 524A Christopher D. Williams Acadia 08 Cayman S Midnight Blue Metallic 77.252 70.950 68.027 66.499 >65.444 65.444
10 297A Steven W. Reyna Ozark 06 Boxster S Blue 61.241+DNF 62.253+DNF 63.501+DNF 66.912+DNF >68.587 68.587
11 253A Fred Sears Keystone 06 Cayman S Speed Yellow 85.254 74.517 71.989 71.161 >69.224 69.224
12 80A William G. Cooper Riesentoter 08 Cayman S Black DNS
S05L - Ladies
1 31A Liz Shaw Roadrunner 06 Cayman S Carmona Red 66.631 64.174 63.081 62.836 >61.929 61.929
2 253B Judy Sears Keystone 06 Cayman S Speed Yellow 112.715+DNF 76.140+DNF >68.803 65.799+DNF 68.104+DNF 68.803
3 446B Fran Lumpkin Carolinas 09 Boxster S Porsche Racing Green 75.143 92.349 >69.176 71.801 70.511 69.176
4 524B Mary Williams Acadia 08 Cayman S Midnight Blue Metallic 92.425 85.705+1 82.646+1 83.527 >80.713 80.713
5 80B Debbie Cooper Riesentoter 08 Cayman S Black DNS
S06 - Showroom Stock - 993
1 496A Bill Simon Keystone 96 993 Midnight Blue Metallic 70.870+DNF 66.031 66.158 >63.786 64.129 63.786
2 307A Michael J. Asmus Central Wisconsin 95 911 Guards Red 72.750 68.150 66.380 65.758 >65.436 65.436
3 231A Bill Simon Keystone 96 993 Midnight Blue Metallic 103.664+DNF 75.935 71.690 >68.314 68.341 68.314
S07 - Showroom Stock - 996 Except GT3
1 368A Thomas J. Provasi Loma Prieta 911 gray 62.212 60.384 60.453 >58.994 59.189+1 58.994
2 248A Bill Riley Suncoast Florida 03 996 Dark Teal Metallic 62.455 60.897 60.804 >59.240 59.487 59.240
3 632A G Stanley Sangdahl Chicago 03 911 C2 Speed Yellow 62.289 62.123 >59.933 60.562 60.372 59.933
4 173A Leslie E. Schreiber Loma Prieta 02 911 Seal Gray 69.049 103.780+DNF 65.194 >63.043 64.959+DNF 63.043
5 132A John J. Mackin Rocky Mountain 03 911 C4 Lapis Blue 69.775 66.340 65.547 65.032 >63.803 63.803
6 591A Richard R. Cox St. Louis 99 911 C4 Black 70.904 67.791 65.133 64.363 >64.104 64.104
7 182A Daniel L. Hinkebein St. Louis 00 996 Ocean Blue Metallic 82.273 71.198 69.684 68.803 >68.250 68.250
8 60A David P. Nichols Carolinas 03 911 Seal Gray DNS
S07L - Ladies
1 83A CJ Spencer Suncoast Florida 04 911 62.507 68.238+DNF 61.585 61.364 >60.784 60.784
2 83B Joli Laughlin Suncoast Florida 04 Carrera Artic Silver 67.968 64.429+1 65.731+1 65.208 >64.268 64.268
3 248B Ellen Riley Suncoast Florida 03 996 Dark Teal Metallic 73.886 68.939 67.434 66.938 >66.607 66.607
S08 - Showroom Stock - 997 Except GT3
1 14A Botho von Bose Upper Canada 06 Club Coupe Azurro Californ 61.910+2 61.574 >59.793 59.735+1 60.790 59.793
2 636A Fred A. Granneman St. Louis 06 Carrera S Midnight Blue 62.995 >60.584 60.929 64.456+1 60.694 60.584
3 293A Ron Martinez Alpine Mountain 07 911 Blue 66.176 65.652 62.722 61.870 >60.635 60.635
4 561A Charles C. Hagen Motor-Stadt 08 911 Carrera White 81.164 66.484 65.644 62.982 >62.089 62.089
5 137A Chip Hammond Inland Northwest 07 997 Guards Red 65.981 63.968 62.704 62.594 >62.545 62.545
6 362A Steven Ryan Reyna Ozark 05 Carrera Gray 66.263 63.352+1 >63.794 63.058+1 64.101+1 63.794
7 138A Jerome J. Magolan Hurricane 06 997 C4S Black 73.437 70.918 67.699 65.571 >64.293 64.293
8 192A Henry V. Spunar Chicago 05 911 S Black DNS
9 500A Steven M. Hill War Bonnet 07 911 GT Silver DNS
S08L - Ladies
1 137B Tillie Hammond Inland Northwest 07 997 Guards Red 64.883 68.201+1 64.613 >63.973 64.150 63.973
2 293B Sheri Martinez Alpine Mountain 07 911 Blue 75.126+DNF 77.777 70.925 68.043 >65.825 65.825
S09 - Showroom Stock - 911 Turbo (965 through 997)
1 448A Bruce A. Tammi Milwaukee 03 996 Turbo Guards Red 61.958 60.729 60.114 >59.818 60.071 59.818
2 333A Charles Mekeel Metro New York 07 911 Turbo Meteor Gray 63.977+2 64.336+1 63.362 >61.082 61.663 61.082
3 401A Gary Milavetz Central Iowa 96 911 Turbo Speed Yellow 70.072+3 69.085 67.740 66.701 >65.476 65.476
4 224A Thomas J. Minnella Maverick 02 996 Turbo Speed Yellow 75.052+1 68.429 66.927 64.534+1 >65.977 65.977
5 621A Christian Machado Southeast Michigan 07 911tt GT Silver >69.942 66.610+DNF 89.099+DNF 67.531+DNF 69.942
S09L - Ladies
1 401B Mary Milavetz Central Iowa 96 911 Turbo Speed Yellow 72.584 70.769 >69.969 72.936+2 73.950+DNF 69.969
2 224B Barbara Minnella Maverick 02 996 Turbo Speed Yellow DNS
S10 - Showroom Stock - Cayenne
1 6A Vu T. Nguyen Potomac 06 Cayenne S Iceland Silver 67.043 65.324 64.653 65.209 >64.166 64.166
2 450C Paul Young Jr. San Diego 04 Cayenne S Lapis Blue 66.961+1 68.032 65.273+1 65.131+1 >66.263 66.263
3 450A Paul D. Young San Diego 04 Cayenne S Lapis Blue 69.991 69.524 66.889 66.725 >66.463 66.463
4 521A Charles D. Pond Rocky Mountain 09 Cayenne Black 69.886 70.130 69.263+1 >69.341 70.043 69.341
S11 - Showroom Stock - GT2 and GT3
1 95A Michael Benet Lincoln Trail 04 GT3 Guards Red 59.639 57.856 57.857 >57.035 57.507+1 57.035
2 1A Kurt L. Gibson Ozark Lakes 07 911 GT3 White 58.391 57.955 58.020 57.988 >57.514 57.514
3 456A Randy W. Kaplin Cimarron 05 Carrera GT Silver 85.265+DNF 73.400+DNF 73.174+DNF >60.455 75.429+1 60.455
S11L - Ladies
1 1B Angie Gibson Ozark Lakes 07 911 GT3 White 63.282 60.832 60.578 61.260+1 >60.457 60.457
P01 - 356; 912; 912E
1 425A Jack D. Baker Peachstate 67 912 Aga Blue 68.552 66.976 65.345 64.871 >64.085 64.085
1 563A Ray Morgan Peachstate 63 356B Silver 71.380 68.038 67.077 66.927 >65.353 65.353
3 43A Frank Torchia San Diego 56 356 Lago Green 78.550 74.168 70.890 71.693+1 >69.634 69.634
4 457A Curt Crowell Chicago 56 356 Silver DNS
P01L - Ladies
1 563B Katie Morgan Peachstate 63 356B Silver 130.626 114.716 >104.110 104.110
P02 - 914/4; 924
1 585B Mike Meyer Chicago 74 914 Yellow 65.578 62.716 61.057 >60.386 61.140 60.386
2 585A James J. Meyer Chicago 74 914 Yellow 65.670+1 63.372 62.076 63.723 >61.258 61.258
3 110A William T. Lutman Chicago 74 914 Olympic Blue 71.592 67.090 >64.305 65.475 65.185 64.305
P02L - Ladies
1 110B Lynne Lutman Chicago 74 914 Olympic Blue 143.929+DNF 82.428 78.627 >74.811 75.055 74.811
P03 - 924S; 931; 944; 944S
1 250A Thomas Rusk Schones Land 87 944 India Red DNS
P04 - 951; 944S2; 968; 928
1 151A Jeffrey Gordon Tennessee 81 928 Black 61.364 >60.710 60.826 60.988 61.298 60.710
2 453A Charles E. Schmeling Central Wisconsin 86 944 Turbo Guards Red 66.334 66.628 65.600 64.846 >63.123 63.123
3 472A Kenneth D. Provasi Rocky Mountain 92 968 Guards Red 66.082 64.196 63.528 63.419 >63.331 63.331
4 497A Kimberley John Crumb Nord Stern 89 928 GT Guards Red DNS
P04L - Ladies
1 151B Annie Gordon Tennessee 81 928 Black 73.813 71.536 >68.383 69.849+1 68.383
2 497B Elizabeth Ewens Nord Stern 89 928 GT Guards Red DNS
P05 - 911 (65-69); 914/6
1 76A Terry S. Zaccone Golden Gate 68 911L Polo Red 59.096 58.728+DNF 57.420 58.808 >57.049 57.049
2 119A Terence R. Schieble Western Michigan 67 911S Red 68.501 65.476 64.884 65.461 >64.796 64.796
3 179A Lester A. Checel Northern Ohio 222.333333333333 Signal Orange 69.500 67.154 >66.277 65.799+1 66.445 66.277
P06 - 911 (70-77)
1 78A Alex Ortega Gold Coast 73 911T Gemeni Blue 57.242+1 67.622 >57.830 58.562 57.263+2 57.830
2 99A Brian Jackson Chicago 70 911 Olive 61.432 59.722 59.157 58.692 >58.145 58.145
3 646B Richard Golner Milwaukee 73 911T Leaf Green 61.053+1 60.291 60.674 >59.351 59.033+1 59.351
4 105A Vic W. Rola Smoky Mountain 72 911E White 60.784 60.698 >59.638 60.621 59.965 59.638
5 646A Thomas M. Golner Milwaukee 73 911T Leaf Green 61.309 60.637 >60.141 60.587 60.152 60.141
6 392A Edward M. Mayo Maverick 72 911S Signal Yellow 62.755 62.020 61.097+1 >60.279 60.460 60.279
7 403A William J. Samp Chicago 72 911 Black 71.833 67.408 66.006 65.935 >64.754 64.754
8 278A Jerry K. Sutton Maverick 73 911T Bahia Red 55.526+DNF 67.277 >65.182 66.537+1 78.167+1 65.182
9 426A Andrew S. Chisholm First Settlers 73 911E Green DNS
P06L - Ladies
1 105B Carol Rola Smoky Mountain 72 911E White 64.939 65.182 86.171+1 >64.471 64.915 64.471
2 278B Myra Sutton Maverick 73 911T Bahia Red 68.354 79.727 65.843 65.785 >65.768 65.768
P07 - 911SC (78-83)
1 544A Ernest Revuelta Gold Coast 80 911SC Casablanca Beige 58.683+1 56.988+1 57.006+1 >56.851 56.373+DNF 56.851
P08 - 911 Carrera 3.2 (84-89)
1 475A Colin W. Carpenter Western Michigan 86 911 White Gold 63.186 61.718 64.154+1 61.466 >60.440 60.440
2 16A Jack L. Stephensen Chicago 87 911 Guards Red 62.833 62.091 61.947 62.353 >61.646 61.646
3 414A Chuck P. Steinke Florida Crown 84 911 Gray / Tan 67.221 65.708 63.910 >63.513 66.033 63.513
4 314A Mike Holtzclaw Alaska 85 911 Guards Red 99.999+DNF 66.528 65.747 65.453 >64.696 64.696
5 225A Andrew Mayhew Golden Gate 84 911 Silver Grey Metallic 71.540 67.416 66.465 66.735 >65.798 65.798
6 377A David A. Seeland Rocky Mountain 87 911 Indischrot 68.001 64.007+DNF >64.412+1 64.565+DNF 69.880 66.412
7 117A Glen Hoskins War Bonnet 85 911 Carrera Grand Prix White 69.055 72.607 68.005 67.307 >66.653 66.653
8 230B Charles Gladle Central New York 85 911 Grand Prix White 70.746 71.339 68.177 >66.993 67.562 66.993
P08L - Ladies
1 225B Jessica Toney Golden Gate 84 911 Silver Grey Metallic 70.474 68.144 67.751 67.325 >66.790 66.790
2 230A Joyce A. Gladle Central New York 85 911 Grand Prix White 70.748 69.216 67.852 >66.873 67.463 66.873
P09 - 964
1 40A D. Donald Coburn Metro New York 93 911 Guards Red 59.355 58.770 58.193 58.733 >57.998 57.998
2 485A Michael J. Robbins Tennessee 91 911 Cobalt Blue Metallic 64.430 62.247 60.877 60.506 >59.924 59.924
3 200A Richard R. Moist Ozark Lakes 92 911C2 Red 66.012 63.560 78.239+2 62.475+1 >63.338 63.338
P09L - Ladies
1 40B Barbara Coburn Metro New York 93 911 Guards Red 66.388+1 65.081 63.790 >63.267 63.453 63.267
2 485B Courtney Robbins Tennessee 91 911 Cobalt Blue Metallic 72.280+1 67.657 65.751 56.136+DNF >64.398 64.398
3 200B Cara Moist Ozark Lakes 92 911C2 Red 71.094 69.104 67.528 67.798 >66.769 66.769
P10 - 993
1 464A John T. Collier Chicago 97 911 Black 63.034+1 57.930 57.924 57.613 >57.366 57.366
2 261A R. Wade Miller Allegheny 95 911 Adventurine Green 64.931+1 62.838 62.345 62.283 >61.469 61.469
3 81A Jacob E. Martin Maverick 95 993 Polar Silver 72.931 67.072 66.497 66.194 >65.217 65.217
P10L - Ladies
1 464B Cheryl Lehman Collier Chicago 97 911 Black 62.187 61.037 59.431 59.358 >59.105 59.105
P11 - 996 / 997 all except GT3
1 459A Ron Pearlman Gold Coast 05 997 Artic Silver 58.828 57.596 76.639+DNF 57.607 >56.661 56.661
2 459B Stan Pearlman Gold Coast 05 997 Artic Silver 60.724+1 59.328 58.922 58.255 >57.234 57.234
3 459C Max Pearlman Gold Coast 05 997 Artic Silver 60.191 >58.373 58.102+1 58.141+1 57.732+1 58.373
4 629A Marco V. Alban Chesapeake 05 911 C2 Black 60.443+1 60.126 >58.469 58.558+3 59.058+1 58.469
5 167A Andy Williams Alabama 08 Carrera S Guards Red 61.577+1 60.655 58.809+DNF 59.765 >59.082 59.082
6 489A Gregory J. Mode Central Wisconsin 05 Carrera S Lapis Blue 62.358 61.838 61.042 60.600 >59.707 59.707
7 294A Daniel J. Saxton Peachstate 00 996 Ocean Blue 65.771 63.988 64.549 64.320 >63.389 63.389
P12 - 911 Turbo (76-on); GT2; GT3
1 666A Martin Yohanan Chicago 04 911 Artic Silver 60.959 60.952 58.201 >57.732 58.046 57.732
2 11A James D. Cambron Heart O' Dixie 10 GT3 RS White 58.718 59.176 58.657 58.812+1 >58.326 58.326
3 209B Adam Covington Northern Ohio 07 GT3 White 64.274 60.097 60.489+1 60.069+1 >59.600 59.600
4 209A Harry Covington Northern Ohio 07 GT3 White 69.821+DNF 65.149+DNF 63.750+DNF 70.239 >64.879 64.879
P13 - 986 Boxster
1 498A Jeff Russell Smoky Mountain 00 Boxster Yellow 60.152+1 59.375 58.750 58.938+1 >58.474 58.474
2 423B Bob Rath Chicago 01 Boxster Lapis Blue 60.520 59.746 >58.734 58.889 59.286 58.734
3 87A Mark J. Hubley Chesapeake 99 Boxster Artic Silver 64.523 62.954 61.907 62.688 >61.375 61.375
4 346B Chris Baker Tennessee 98 Boxster Black 74.086 69.421 67.476 67.537 >65.177 65.177
P13L - Ladies
1 498B Shirley Campbell Smoky Mountain 00 Boxster Yelllow 65.312 62.371 62.393 >59.447 60.219+5 59.447
2 263A Patricia Hartline Eastern Buckeye 01 Boxster Zanzibar Red 69.806 65.776 65.682 >63.401 64.180 63.401
3 346A Nicole R. Fulton Tennessee 98 Boxster Black 72.147 68.356 67.908 68.054+DNF >66.798 66.798
P14 - 986 Boxster S; 987 Boxster; Cayman
1 256B Michael Gallagher Chicago 02 Boxster S Silver 60.104 57.020 60.943+1 >56.700 66.486 56.700
2 405A Mike Gray Wichita 01 Boxster S Blue 61.814 60.291 59.641 59.240 >58.738 58.738
3 382A Doug Bradley Northern Ohio 01 Boxster S Blue 62.808 57.038+DNF 60.663 59.889 >59.348 59.348
4 70A William H. Browne Chicago 03 Boxster S Red 62.671 62.150 61.979 >61.242 60.949+1 61.242
5 572A Jack Merrell Longhorn 10 Cayman White 58.819+DNF 65.289+DNF 66.073 63.184 >62.354 62.354
6 381A Carl W. Armand Chicago 00 Boxster S Silver 65.186 >62.819 63.110 64.229 61.843+2 62.819
P14L - Ladies
1 256A Shannon P. Gallagher Chicago 02 Boxster S Silver 64.780 60.453 60.814 60.028 >58.562 58.562
P15 - 987 Boxster S; Cayman S
1 404A Grant Davis Peachstate 06 Cayman S Basalt Black 56.589 56.423 >55.754 56.134 56.517 55.754
2 92A Jim Becker Pocono 06 987 Carmon Red Metallic 64.702 61.743 60.998 >60.259 60.679 60.259
3 37A James Jacisin Chicago 07 Cayman S Carrera White DNS
P15L - Ladies
1 92B Margery Becker Pocono 06 987 Carmon Red Metallic 73.561 68.502 66.606 65.244 >64.866 64.866
I01 - Progressed cars under 2 liters
1 217A Christopher E. Griesbaum Ozark Lakes 73 914 Silver 59.045 59.364 >58.866 59.698 59.778 58.866
2 12B Robert Gutjahr North Country 79 924 Sebring Guards Red DNS
I01L - Ladies
1 217B Jill Grisbaum Ozark Lakes 73 914 Silver 62.635 60.168 60.421 60.683 >58.508 58.508
2 12A M Ellen Beck North Country 79 924 Sebring Guards Red DNS
3 12C Hannah Gutjahr North Country 79 924 Sebring Guards Red DNS
I02 - Progressed 4 cylinder cars, 2 liters to 2.7 liters
1 384A L C. Bohrer Pacific Northwest 88 944 White >55.454 56.010 54.965+1 55.809+1 55.546 55.454
I02L - Ladies
1 86B Suzette Pangrle Loma Prieta 87 944S Black DNS
I03 - Progressed 4 cylinder cars over 2.7 liters and 6 cylinders under 2.4 liters
1 316A George Sells Carolinas 70 914-6 Signal Orange 57.319 57.725 >56.610 56.983 57.946 56.610
2 337J Denver Sells Carolinas 70 914-6 India Red 61.136 59.433 59.251 58.556+1 >58.148 58.148
3 86A Barry M. Pangrle Loma Prieta 87 944S Black 62.010 73.031+3 61.433 61.863 >60.936 60.936
I03L - Ladies
1 337A Karen Sells Carolinas 70 914-6 India Red 92.860 88.542 81.049 >76.753 76.753
I04 - Progressed 6 and 8 cylinder cars, 2.4 liters to 3.2 liters and all turbo 4 cylinder cars
1 342B Luke Oxner Ozark 72 911 Yellow 55.239+1 54.230 54.202+1 >54.048 53.449+1 54.048
2 41A James C. Shoffit Maverick 78 911SC Black 57.029+1 57.037 56.418 55.363 >55.306 55.306
3 342A Thomas H. Oxner Ozark 72 911 Yellow 58.602 56.847 56.919 56.462 >55.511 55.511
4 406A Don Sjolin Michiana 74 911 Peru Red 59.481+1 57.833 57.693 56.721 >56.651 56.651
5 273A James T. Ptak Chicago 86 944 Turbo Black 58.060 56.995 56.717 >56.716 56.007+1 56.716
6 227A Carey R. Spreen Maverick 82 911SC Guards Red 58.467 57.826 59.864+1 58.374 >57.078 57.078
7 22A Phillip E. Kish Rally Sport 89 944 Turbo Black 69.230 66.511 >63.686 65.155+1 71.532+DNF 63.686
8 22C Alex Kish Rally Sport 89 944 Turbo Black 69.644 >65.894 67.978 66.048 76.505 65.894
9 22D Andy Kish Rally Sport 89 944 Turbo Black 66.037+1 76.801 74.381 73.458+1 >67.588 67.588
I04L - Ladies
1 41B Wendy Shoffit Maverick 78 911SC Black 59.578 57.856 57.014 57.084 >56.672 56.672
2 273B Sharon Ptak Chicago 86 944 Turbo Black 64.419 63.155 62.369 >61.396 63.063 61.396
3 22B Francie Kish Rally Sport 89 944 Turbo Black 67.895 66.247 65.209 >63.482 63.763 63.482
I05 - Progressed cars over 3.2 liters and all turbo 6 cylinder cars
1 64A Randolph H. Petschauer Metro New York 04 GT3 Red 54.546+2 53.853 53.045 52.780 >52.670 52.670
2 56B Richard Wayne Metro New York 04 GT3 Red 53.838 54.465+3 >53.602 53.790+1 52.758+1 53.602
3 327A Richard L. Gonzales Chicago 07 Cayman S Guards Red 56.389 55.894 55.318 55.076 >54.089 54.089
4 327B Rick Gonzales Chicago 07 Cayman S Guards Red 57.183 56.026+1 56.235 56.170 >55.766 55.766
5 553A Matthew A. Napieralski Michiana 80 911SC Guards Red 57.594 56.124 67.797 56.292 >55.840 55.840
6 2A Manny Alban Chesapeake 90 911 Wunderbred 59.090 57.569 >56.793 76.464+DNF 57.371 56.793
7 49A Pete Tremper Schattenbaum 90 964 Black 65.527 61.256 61.370 59.722 >59.464 59.464
I05L - Ladies
1 553B Frances Napieralski Michiana 80 911SC Guards Red 63.996 63.968 63.584 63.735 >62.273 62.273
M04 - Progressed cars, 6 Cylinder 2.4 to 3.2 liters, All Turbo 4 Cylinder cars
1 410A E Leeds Gulick Pacific Northwest 72 914-6 White 52.124+1 51.745 >51.462 51.657 51.946 51.462
2 503A Bryan S. Reidy Cimarron 86 944 Turbo Red 59.052+DNF 62.638 63.260 62.777 >61.226 61.226
M04L - Ladies
1 410B Wendy Gulick Pacific Northwest 72 914-6 White DNS
M05 - Progressed cars, 6 Cylinders, 3.2 liters and up, All 6 Cylinder Turbo, 996 GT2
1 77A Joseph D. Battista Chicago 02 GT3 Red >55.061 51.724+DNF 56.534+DNF 56.493 55.418+1 55.061
2 546A Anthony P. Koufos Chicago 70 911 Aga Blue 57.497 57.431 56.686 57.521 >56.401 56.401
3 345A Wallace F. Lindenmuth Sonnenschein 73 911 Red 65.286 64.067+1 63.494 >62.274 62.441 62.274
4 355A Sean E. Cridland Roadrunner 90 911 Diamond Blue Metallic DNS
M05L - Ladies
1 368B Sandy Provasi Loma Prieta 70 914 Orange DNS
Top Time Of Day
Time: 51.462 M04 410A E Leeds Gulick
Time: 56.672 I04L 41B Wendy Shoffit